Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Nelson, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Nelson, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Nelson, British Columbia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,0165,603
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2775,143
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2755,142
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4345,241
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9487,425
AzulArgentina 12,0987,518
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7628,552
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9479,288
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0238,093
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0848,130
AmberleyAustralia 12,3167,653
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,9835,582
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,1695,698
AimoresBrazil 11,3797,071
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,8366,733
AltamiraBrazil 9,2055,720
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3255,795
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,5377,170
ApodiBrazil 10,2476,368
AracajuBrazil 10,7916,705
AracuaiBrazil 11,0756,882
AragarcasBrazil 10,4366,485
AraxaBrazil 11,0696,878
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,5516,557
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,091678
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,068664
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,207750
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4892,790
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,1281,944
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,3391,453
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,2931,425
AbecheChad 11,2827,011
AntofagastaChile 10,3226,414
AricaChile 9,8096,095
AltaiChina 7,8394,871
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,5364,683
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,4914,655
AraucaColombia 7,2294,492
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,9903,722
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1083,796
AzuaDominican Republic 6,1053,793
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6886,020
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8856,143
AswanEgypt 10,5346,546
AsyutEgypt 10,1606,313
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,7163,552
AsmaraEritrea 11,6037,210
AssabEritrea 11,9107,401
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,2917,638
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9524,942
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7754,831
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,26510,729
AccraGhana 11,2436,986
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5565,317
AthensGreece 8,8055,472
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8355,490
AasiaatGreenland 3,3832,102
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1202,560
AputiteqGreenland 4,1932,606
AkureyriIceland 4,8283,000
AgraIndia 10,2646,378
AhmedabadIndia 10,8006,712
AkolaIndia 10,9896,829
AllahabadIndia 10,3786,449
AmritsarIndia 9,8266,106
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4567,119
AbadanIran 10,0606,251
ArakIran 9,6616,003
AlbengaItaly 7,7144,794
AlgheroItaly 8,0655,012
AmendolaItaly 8,2125,103
AnconaItaly 7,9314,928
ArezzoItaly 7,8954,906
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,0896,891
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,1166,908
AbashiriJapan 6,1103,797
AburatsuJapan 7,8884,902
AikawaJapan 6,9464,316
AjiroJapan 7,1744,458
AkitaJapan 6,7004,163
AkuneJapan 7,9054,912
AomoriJapan 6,5674,081
AsahikawaJapan 6,2283,870
AsosanJapan 7,7814,835
AmmanJordan 9,7236,042
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,5245,297
AinaziLatvia 6,7174,174
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,0369,343
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,0929,378
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,4919,626
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,8029,198
AtarMauritania 9,1265,671
AgalegaMauritius 14,6279,089
AcapulcoMexico 5,0383,131
AayanbulagMongolia 7,6914,779
AltaiMongolia 7,7864,838
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,6134,731
AgadirMorocco 8,3445,185
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8154,235
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1348,162
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6007,830
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,1827,570
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1117,526
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9078,021
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8127,961
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,1157,528
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1047,521
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1027,520
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1027,520
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1027,520
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1027,520
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,0943,787
AgadezNiger 10,4686,505
AsuncionParaguay 11,0786,884
ArequipaPeru 9,5515,935
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6515,997
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,3555,813
AradRomania 7,8814,897
AjanRussia 5,3543,327
AldanRussia 5,6703,524
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,8704,890
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,6354,123
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,6303,499
AnadyrRussia 3,0871,918
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2273,870
ArmavirRussia 8,3745,204
AstrakhanRussia 8,2955,154
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,2135,725
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1514,444
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8504,878
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9634,948
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,0364,994
Abu HamedSudan 11,0266,852
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7837,322
AqiqSudan 11,2677,001
ArbaatSudan 11,0696,878
AromaSudan 11,4907,140
AtbaraSudan 11,2396,984
Abu KamalSyria 9,5345,924
AleppoSyria 9,2855,770
AranyaprathetThailand 10,9826,825
AtakpameTogo 11,1086,902
AdanaTurkey 9,1665,696
AfyonTurkey 8,8835,520
AnkaraTurkey 8,7995,468
AntalyaTurkey 9,0915,649
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,2565,752
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0873,783
AberporthUk 6,4764,024
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4694,020
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,3345,179
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1115,040
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7526,682
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,7526,681
ArtigasUruguay 11,6317,228
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,7022,301
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,2001,367
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,321821
Abilene, TxUsa 3,3982,112
Ada, MnUsa 2,1401,330
Adrian, MiUsa 3,2442,016
Aiken, ScUsa 4,0542,520
Akron, OhUsa 3,4762,160
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,6671,657
Albany, GaUsa 4,1382,571
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,7562,334
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,6081,621
Albion, NeUsa 2,5291,572
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,8941,798
Aledo, IlUsa 2,9601,839
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,3481,459
Algona, IaUsa 2,6321,636
Alice, TxUsa 3,9142,432
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,8342,382
Alliance, NeUsa 2,3161,439
Alma, MiUsa 3,1071,931
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0211,877
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,4732,158
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,0361,887
Amherst, MaUsa 3,8622,400
Amite, LaUsa 3,9482,453
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,533953
Anderson, InUsa 3,3072,055
Anderson, ScUsa 3,9112,430
Angelica, NyUsa 3,5782,223
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,2442,016
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 688428
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,3022,673
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,7142,929
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,8952,420
Ashland, WiUsa 2,4591,528
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,413878
Atchison, KsUsa 2,8891,795
Athens, GaUsa 3,9912,480
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,9622,462
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,9822,475
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,9062,427
Auburn, NeUsa 2,8071,744
Augusta, GaUsa 4,1142,557
Augusta, MtUsa 1,492927
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0291,882
Austin, TxUsa 3,6892,292
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,6575,379
AndizanUzbekistan 8,8585,504
AcariguaVenezuela 7,0594,386
AdenYemen 11,9677,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -