Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Nelson, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Nelson, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Nelson, British Columbia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,5575,939
BustAfghanistan 9,9446,179
BatnaAlgeria 8,4895,275
BecharAlgeria 8,5675,324
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3445,185
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7065,410
BiskraAlgeria 8,5635,321
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2805,767
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5179,021
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6839,124
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6819,123
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,8889,252
ByrdAntarctica 15,4409,595
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1927,576
BarilocheArgentina 12,0847,509
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9477,424
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,9088,021
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,2717,625
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1478,170
BrestBelarus 7,3094,542
BrusselsBelgium 6,9154,297
Belize CityBelize 5,3693,336
BeninBenin 11,2927,017
BohiconBenin 11,1956,957
BermudaBermuda 5,1543,203
BageBrazil 11,8357,355
BambuiBrazil 11,1616,936
BarbacenaBrazil 11,3997,084
BarbalhaBrazil 10,3206,413
BarcelosBrazil 8,4215,233
BarraBrazil 10,4636,502
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,8106,096
BarreirasBrazil 10,4636,502
BelémBrazil 9,2425,743
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,2657,000
BelterraBrazil 9,0015,594
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,2206,351
Bom JesusBrazil 11,7597,307
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,6576,623
BrasiliaBrazil 10,6526,620
BrevesBrazil 9,1535,688
BurgasBulgaria 8,4155,229
BurundiBurundi 13,3828,316
BatouriCameroon 12,0197,469
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,4992,174
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,055656
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,515942
Banff, AbCanada 960597
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1501,957
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0962,545
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,135705
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9071,185
Blue River, BcCanada 774481
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,3192,062
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 773481
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7571,092
Broadview, SkCanada 1,587986
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9721,847
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 944587
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3423,320
Burns Lake, BcCanada 536333
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,281796
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1917,575
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7257,286
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,5437,795
BeijingChina 7,7694,828
BarranquillaColombia 6,6514,133
Benito SalasColombia 7,4224,612
BogotáColombia 7,3014,537
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4504,629
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5477,797
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7627,930
BaniDominican Republic 6,1513,823
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,1183,802
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1423,817
BahariyaEgypt 9,9706,196
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9416,178
BiarritzFrance 7,4214,612
BordeauxFrance 7,3214,549
BrestFrance 6,8314,245
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,7825,458
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,7805,456
BitamGabon 12,1417,545
BanjulGambia 9,6245,980
BerlinGermany 7,0184,361
BrockenGermany 7,0104,356
BokeGuinea 9,9626,191
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,8316,109
BudapestHungary 7,6824,774
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6944,781
BangaloreIndia 11,8247,348
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,5647,186
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,8436,738
BikanerIndia 10,2486,368
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,8267,349
BabolsarIran 9,3815,829
Bandar AbbasIran 10,4466,491
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,2815,768
Bandar LengehIran 10,5216,538
BirjandIran 9,8176,100
BushehrIran 10,2336,359
BaghdadIraq 9,7056,031
BasraIraq 10,0346,235
BelmulletIreland 6,0813,779
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2663,894
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2845,148
BergamoItaly 7,6024,724
BolognaItaly 7,7684,827
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5724,706
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4205,232
BrindisiItaly 8,3695,200
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,8706,755
BouakeIvory Coast 10,7866,703
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,1485,063
BeirutLebanon 9,5145,912
BenghaziLibya 9,3385,802
BirzaiLithuania 6,9014,288
BitolaMacedonia 8,4225,233
BlantyreMalawi 14,8759,244
BvumbweMalawi 14,9039,261
BintuluMalaysia 11,5777,194
BamakoMali 10,1536,309
Bko-SMali 10,1676,318
BougounMali 10,2996,400
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,7435,433
BaitagMongolia 7,9354,931
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,4934,656
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,2434,501
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2224,488
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3484,566
BayankhongorMongolia 7,6904,778
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1554,446
BulganMongolia 7,3324,556
BhamawMyanmar 10,0766,262
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2158,212
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7677,934
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1738,186
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5917,824
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4077,710
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,1263,807
BilmaNiger 10,4906,518
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,6736,632
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,9223,059
BergenNorway 6,0113,735
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0133,737
BjornoyaNorway 4,9203,057
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5573,453
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6903,536
BadinPakistan 10,6736,632
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,0346,235
BalakotPakistan 9,5455,931
BarkhanPakistan 10,0846,266
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,6214,114
BascoPhilippines 9,4295,859
BialystokPoland 7,1934,470
BejaPortugal 7,6864,776
BragancaPortugal 7,3714,581
BistritaRomania 7,8534,880
BucharestRomania 8,1695,076
BajkitRussia 6,2043,855
BarabinskRussia 7,1824,463
BarnaulRussia 7,3134,544
BerezovoRussia 6,3483,945
BiserRussia 6,9654,328
BlagovescenskRussia 6,3313,934
BogdarinRussia 6,4594,014
BogucanyRussia 6,5164,049
BomnakRussia 5,8803,654
BorRussia 6,3343,936
BorzjaRussia 6,7454,191
BratskRussia 6,6254,117
BelgradeSerbia 8,0034,973
BoSierra Leone 10,4156,472
BontheSierra Leone 10,4166,473
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5644,700
BerberaSomalia 12,2327,601
BusanSouth Korea 7,6714,767
BadajozSpain 7,6474,752
BarcelonaSpain 7,7744,831
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4464,627
BabanusaSudan 11,7707,314
BaselSwitzerland 7,3444,564
BernSwitzerland 7,4054,601
BangkokThailand 11,0556,870
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,0336,856
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,7486,679
BizerteTunisia 8,4625,258
BalikesirTurkey 8,7345,427
BursaTurkey 8,6985,405
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,2835,768
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1163,800
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1833,842
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1813,841
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5454,067
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7044,166
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7614,202
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,6151,625
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,4582,149
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8872,415
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,0681,285
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,0681,285
Batesville, MsUsa 3,6552,271
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,9462,452
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,6241,630
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,7622,338
Bedford, MaUsa 3,9772,471
Beeville, TxUsa 3,8822,412
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,8211,753
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,3171,440
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,1721,350
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,7622,338
Bettles, AkUsa 1,6961,054
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,348838
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0231,879
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,7291,074
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,6752,283
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,8532,394
Bishop, CaUsa 2,4071,496
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9721,225
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,8492,392
Blackville, ScUsa 4,1522,580
Blaine, WaUsa 1,095680
Blakely, GaUsa 4,1822,599
Block Island, RiUsa 3,9542,457
Boerne, TxUsa 3,7022,301
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,7531,090
Booneville, MsUsa 3,6612,275
Boonton, NjUsa 3,8712,405
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,9452,452
Bowler, WiUsa 2,7261,694
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,5742,221
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,1391,951
Brenham, TxUsa 3,7532,332
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,9222,437
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,5142,183
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,8112,368
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,4842,165
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,9031,804
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,5341,575
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,8472,391
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,1502,579
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0421,890
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,9601,840
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,7052,302
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,4002,113
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,4612,151
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,8512,393
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,8372,385
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,9731,847
Burlington, VtUsa 3,6602,274
Burns, OregonUsa 1,7131,065
BajsunUzbekistan 9,1875,709
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,2404,499
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,0044,352
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,1209,396
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,1349,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -