Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Nelson, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Nelson, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Nelson, British Columbia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,7186,039
ChlefAlgeria 8,2495,126
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4465,248
CeresArgentina 11,3327,042
ChamicalArgentina 11,1936,955
ChepesArgentina 11,2767,007
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6777,877
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6497,239
CórdobaArgentina 11,3757,069
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3857,075
CorrientesArgentina 11,2386,983
CairnsAustralia 11,7017,271
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,2078,207
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2758,870
CedunaAustralia 13,7868,567
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5607,805
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,3557,677
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0468,107
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,5727,191
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,5427,794
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8388,599
ChittagongBangladesh 10,4506,494
CharnocksBarbados 7,2364,497
CotonouBenin 11,2927,017
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,5067,150
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6577,244
CabroboBrazil 10,4336,483
CaceresBrazil 10,1726,321
CaetiteBrazil 10,7766,697
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,5056,528
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7566,684
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2186,971
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,4437,111
Campos SalesBrazil 10,2296,356
CanavieirasBrazil 11,1346,919
CaparaoBrazil 11,4337,104
CapinopolisBrazil 10,8456,739
CaratingaBrazil 11,3497,053
CaravelasBrazil 11,3137,030
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,7166,659
CarolinaBrazil 9,8646,130
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4097,090
CataguasesBrazil 11,4707,128
CatalaoBrazil 10,8826,762
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1126,905
CaxiasBrazil 9,8576,125
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,7687,313
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,3836,452
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,4577,120
ChapecoBrazil 11,5027,147
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8546,123
CipoBrazil 10,7236,664
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8536,123
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2076,964
CordeiroBrazil 11,5497,177
CorrentinaBrazil 10,6026,588
CorumbaBrazil 10,4786,511
CoximBrazil 10,5586,561
CrateusBrazil 10,0386,237
CuiabaBrazil 10,2026,339
CuritibaBrazil 11,5077,151
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,017632
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,414879
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,003623
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0941,923
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8331,760
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8821,791
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,264785
Cape Scott, BcCanada 970603
Cape St James, BcCanada 932579
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9222,437
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,108689
Chapais, QcCanada 3,1791,975
Charlo, NbCanada 3,7922,356
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,1022,549
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,0982,546
Chatham Point, BcCanada 963599
Chatham, NbCanada 3,9122,431
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,7641,096
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,6891,671
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,5472,204
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,6321,014
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,198744
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7551,712
Cold Lake, AbCanada 897558
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,8861,794
Comox, BcCanada 1,025637
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 971603
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,1261,321
Coronation, AbCanada 1,027638
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,116693
ChicoChile 12,6107,836
ChillanChile 11,5917,203
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,5747,192
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7286,666
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,4647,745
Curico-General FreireChile 11,4587,120
ChangchunChina 7,0144,358
ChangduChina 9,3555,813
ChangshaChina 9,0725,637
ChengduChina 9,1705,698
ChongqingChina 9,1985,716
Camilo DazaColombia 7,0554,384
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8064,851
CamagueyCuba 5,4593,392
CasablancaCuba 5,0703,150
ChebCzech Republic 7,2374,497
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6724,146
CabreraDominican Republic 6,0443,756
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,0713,773
CotuiDominican Republic 6,0843,780
CanarEcuador 7,8254,863
CairoEgypt 9,8366,112
CaenFrance 6,9084,292
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2134,482
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,4215,233
CocobeachGabon 12,1687,561
CologneGermany 6,9834,339
ChiosGreece 8,8275,485
CorfuGreece 8,5345,303
ConakryGuinea 10,1596,313
CatacamasHonduras 5,7383,565
CholutecaHonduras 5,8493,635
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,7657,311
CherrapunjiIndia 10,1456,304
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,1456,304
ChahbaharIran 10,6576,622
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1663,832
ClonesIreland 6,1883,846
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1443,818
CorkIreland 6,3513,947
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3563,950
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2335,116
CameriItaly 7,5824,712
CampobassoItaly 8,1775,081
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1855,087
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2635,135
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1625,072
Cape MeleItaly 7,7254,800
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3565,192
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6155,353
CerviaItaly 7,8304,866
CiampinoItaly 8,0885,026
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7844,837
Cisa PassItaly 7,7304,804
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0414,997
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5884,715
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6985,405
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5175,293
ChibaJapan 7,0724,394
ChichibuJapan 7,0894,405
ChichijimaJapan 7,7444,812
ChoshiJapan 7,0204,362
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4775,889
ChilekaMalawi 14,8759,244
ChitedzeMalawi 14,6549,106
ChitipaMalawi 14,1858,815
ChihuahuaMexico 3,5892,230
ComitanMexico 5,3513,325
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,0445,620
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0404,374
ChoirMongolia 7,4214,612
CasablancaMorocco 8,1245,048
ChindeMozambique 15,2299,463
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,2747,006
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9597,431
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2987,642
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1178,151
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8367,976
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8357,976
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6027,831
CondegaNicaragua 5,8753,651
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,8187,344
ChejuNorth Korea 7,9414,935
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4674,640
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6144,732
ChhorPakistan 10,5666,566
ChitralPakistan 9,4025,842
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2506,991
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9096,779
CajamarcaPeru 8,3175,168
ChachapoyasPeru 8,2465,124
ChiclayoPeru 8,2265,111
ChimbotePeru 8,5215,295
CuzcoPeru 9,2505,748
CzestochowaPoland 7,3394,561
CoimbraPortugal 7,4534,631
CalafatRomania 8,1515,065
CeahlauRomania 7,8974,907
ClujRomania 7,8714,891
ConstantaRomania 8,2565,130
CraiovaRomania 8,1395,058
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4992,796
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,7953,601
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,0122,493
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,8781,789
Cape UelenRussia 2,4881,546
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,0843,781
CaraRussia 6,0723,773
Cerdyn’Russia 6,7564,199
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,5142,184
ChitaRussia 6,7014,164
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6894,157
CokurdahRussia 4,0072,490
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8463,633
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,0519,974
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,1414,438
CaceresSpain 7,6124,730
CadizSpain 7,8984,908
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7614,823
CordobaSpain 7,8334,868
ColomboSri Lanka 12,4367,728
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,7826,700
ChanthaburiThailand 11,1106,904
Chiang MaiThailand 10,5906,581
Chiang RaiThailand 10,4326,483
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,0776,883
ChumphonThailand 11,4447,111
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6445,371
CorumTurkey 8,7715,450
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,1125,662
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,2715,761
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5894,094
CernovcyUkraine 7,7544,818
ChernigovUkraine 7,5244,676
CarrascoUruguay 12,0837,508
ColoniaUruguay 11,9667,436
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5034,041
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,4132,121
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,9402,448
Camden, ScUsa 4,1072,552
Canton, NyUsa 3,5132,183
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,4851,544
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,2882,664
Caribou, MeUsa 3,7752,346
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,1701,970
Casper, WyUsa 2,0891,298
Centralia, WaUsa 1,316818
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,7682,341
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,0342,507
Charles City, IaUsa 2,6831,667
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,2692,653
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,2592,647
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,6852,290
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,0002,486
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,8782,410
Chaska, MnUsa 2,4991,553
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,7942,358
Chazy, NyUsa 3,6282,254
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,7372,322
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,1032,550
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,6471,645
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3261,445
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0601,902
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0351,886
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,0951,302
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,4382,136
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2341,388
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,4612,151
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,4602,150
Circleville, OhUsa 3,5052,178
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,7621,716
Clark, SdUsa 2,2591,404
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,6082,242
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,5222,189
Clayton, NmUsa 2,8611,778
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,4102,119
Clinton, IaUsa 2,9231,817
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,4241,506
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,1901,982
College Park, MdUsa 3,8892,417
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,5641,593
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0961,924
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,1052,551
Columbus, GaUsa 3,3772,099
Columbus, InUsa 3,3952,109
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1371,949
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,4742,159
Conception, MoUsa 2,8541,773
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,7751,724
Conway, ArUsa 3,4652,153
Conway, ScUsa 4,2132,618
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,6682,279
Corning, ArUsa 3,4172,124
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,7042,302
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,9552,458
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,5562,210
Cortland, NyUsa 3,6312,256
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,588987
Covington, LaUsa 3,9442,451
Covington, TnUsa 3,4662,154
Crete, NeUsa 2,6681,658
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,7881,111
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,6955,403
CimbajUzbekistan 8,6955,403
CaracasVenezuela 7,0874,404
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,4914,655
CoroVenezuela 6,8524,258
ChipataZambia 14,5759,057
ChomaZambia 14,7319,154
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,2819,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -