Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Nelson, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Nelson, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Nelson, British Columbia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7816,078
DjelfaAlgeria 8,4785,269
DavisAntarctica 18,54611,525
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3547,677
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1357,541
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,8698,619
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9628,055
DhakaBangladesh 10,3546,434
D’UccleBelgium 6,9154,297
DiamantinaBrazil 11,1236,912
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0726,259
DouradosBrazil 10,9196,785
DoualaCameroon 11,8687,375
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1262,564
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,6651,034
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 374232
Dease Lake, BcCanada 431268
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2082,615
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,6551,650
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3782,099
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1541,339
DuianChina 8,7875,460
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1655,074
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0837,509
DajabonDominican Republic 5,9513,698
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,0803,778
DabaaEgypt 9,6696,008
DakhlaEgypt 10,2776,386
DijonFrance 7,2894,530
DresdenGermany 7,1674,454
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0522,518
DebrecenHungary 7,7494,816
DalatangiIceland 5,0083,112
DaltonganjIndia 10,4776,510
DarbhangaIndia 10,2046,341
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,8136,098
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,8096,095
DumkaIndia 10,3746,447
DwarkaIndia 10,9226,787
DezfulIran 9,8516,122
DublinIreland 6,2943,911
DecimomannuItaly 8,2195,108
DobbiacoItaly 7,5724,705
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,9116,781
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6916,022
DagorettiKenya 13,3708,308
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9644,328
DedzaMalawi 14,7089,140
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,8364,869
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9034,289
DaweiMyanmar 11,1056,901
De BiltNetherlands 6,8154,235
De KooyNetherlands 6,7214,176
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7164,173
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3727,688
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8517,986
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,0517,489
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1618,178
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1488,170
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1763,838
DalbandinPakistan 10,2406,363
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,8576,126
DirPakistan 9,4735,887
DroshPakistan 9,4345,862
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9386,175
DohaQatar 10,6506,618
DorohoiRomania 7,8074,851
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1973,230
DudinkaRussia 5,5723,462
DzardzanRussia 4,8603,020
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,5286,543
DakarSenegal 9,4515,873
DaruSierra Leone 10,4616,500
DurbanSouth Africa 16,23110,086
DamazinSudan 11,8927,390
DongolaSudan 10,9986,835
DamascusSyria 9,5775,951
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5765,951
Deir EzzorSyria 9,4245,856
DusanbeTajikistan 9,1325,675
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,0318,719
DjerbaTunisia 8,8735,513
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,1435,682
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0423,755
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2913,909
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8954,906
DonetskUkraine 7,9944,967
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6636,626
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,9032,425
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,8592,398
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,4652,153
Danville, IlUsa 3,2021,990
Darlington, ScUsa 4,1252,564
Davenport, WaUsa 1,277794
David City, NeUsa 2,6381,640
Dayton, OhUsa 3,4192,125
Dayton, WaUsa 1,425886
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,1332,568
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,5241,568
Decatur, IlUsa 3,1501,958
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,6682,279
Delaware, OhUsa 3,4682,155
Delphine, InUsa 3,1671,968
Denton, MdUsa 3,9402,448
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,4621,530
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,7791,727
Deseret, UtUsa 2,3091,435
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,2151,376
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,2612,027
Dickson, TnUsa 3,5872,229
Dillon, MtUsa 1,6701,038
Dixon, IlUsa 2,9231,817
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,8501,771
Dover, DeUsa 3,9402,448
Dover, TnUsa 3,5642,215
Dublin, TxUsa 3,5052,178
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,8531,773
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,4081,496
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,3302,069
Durham, NhUsa 3,8972,422
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,6765,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -