Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Nelson, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Nelson, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Nelson, British Columbia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,8765,516
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,7345,428
EsquelArgentina 12,2637,621
EzeizaArgentina 11,9677,437
East SaleAustralia 13,5678,431
Esperance (po)Australia 14,6149,081
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6139,081
EssendonAustralia 13,6538,484
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,5517,178
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,8357,354
EspinosaBrazil 10,8536,744
Earlton, OnCanada 3,0661,905
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 829515
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 804500
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 810503
Edson, AbCanada 696433
Egg Island, BcCanada 906563
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,227762
Estevan, SkCanada 1,6591,031
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 779484
Eureka, NtCanada 2,6481,646
ErlianChina 7,5674,702
El CaranoColombia 7,0834,402
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,7774,212
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,0463,757
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,1753,837
El ArishEgypt 9,7826,079
El TorEgypt 10,0906,270
ErfurtGermany 7,1034,414
EssenGermany 6,9394,312
EsfahanIran 9,8436,117
EilatIsrael 9,9706,195
EsashiJapan 6,5074,043
EldoretKenya 13,1378,163
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,4234,613
EssaouiraMorocco 8,2245,111
EeldeNetherlands 6,7574,199
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,2547,615
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,8387,978
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,9203,679
EnuguNigeria 11,5207,159
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3597,059
EvoraPortugal 7,6314,742
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,4133,985
EkimcanRussia 5,8563,639
Elat’MaRussia 7,2864,528
ElistaRussia 8,2625,134
ErbogacenRussia 5,9683,708
EssejRussia 5,4013,357
Ed DueimSudan 11,6037,210
El FasherSudan 11,4527,116
El GeneinaSudan 11,3757,068
El ObeidSudan 11,6407,233
El ShowakSudan 11,6397,232
En NahudSudan 11,6417,234
EdirneTurkey 8,4845,272
ErzincanTurkey 8,9345,552
ErzurumTurkey 8,9285,548
EskisehirTurkey 8,7725,451
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,3025,780
EntebbeUganda 13,1148,149
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,1573,826
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2283,870
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0871,918
Eastman, GaUsa 4,1882,603
Eastport, MeUsa 3,9792,473
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,8781,167
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,9521,834
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,2432,015
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,7362,321
Elko, NvUsa 2,0581,279
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,8121,747
Elmira, NyUsa 3,6272,254
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,2421,393
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,6462,266
Erie, PaUsa 3,4492,143
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,9011,803
Eugene, OrUsa 1,6371,017
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,2512,020
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,0091,248
Eureka, SdUsa 2,0751,290
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,1161,315
Evansville, InUsa 3,4002,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -