Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Nelson, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Nelson, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Nelson, British Columbia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,2775,765
FarahAfghanistan 9,8646,130
FormosaArgentina 11,1416,923
ForrestAustralia 13,9918,694
FrancistownBotswana 15,2019,446
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,3846,453
FloraniaBrazil 10,3476,430
FlorestaBrazil 10,4846,515
FlorianoBrazil 10,0586,250
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,7507,301
FormosaBrazil 10,6616,625
FortalezaBrazil 10,0226,228
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2536,993
FrancaBrazil 11,1376,920
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,334829
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 661410
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 717445
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 334207
Fort Smith, NtCanada 615382
Fort St John, BcCanada 309192
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 382238
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,9212,436
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,9342,445
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8471,769
FayaChad 10,7886,704
FamagustaCyprus 9,3445,807
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5834,091
FarafraEgypt 10,0856,267
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,6127,837
FichtelbergGermany 7,2164,484
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1204,425
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4495,251
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8052,364
FaranahGuinea 10,2666,379
FalconaraItaly 7,9264,925
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8394,871
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2145,104
FonniItaly 8,1515,065
FrontoneItaly 7,9174,919
FrosinoneItaly 8,1275,050
FukauraJapan 6,6254,117
FukueJapan 7,9084,914
FukuiJapan 7,2284,492
FukuokaJapan 7,7494,816
FukushimaJapan 6,8574,261
FukuyamaJapan 7,5264,677
FushikiJapan 7,1194,424
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,5985,343
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,7779,804
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,16810,047
FunchalMadeira 7,7734,830
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,0014,350
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,2095,101
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9733,711
FaroPortugal 7,7774,833
FerganaRussia 8,9035,532
FreetownSierra Leone 10,2736,384
FalunSweden 6,2503,884
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7034,165
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2905,151
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,471914
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,7401,703
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,9091,808
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,5451,582
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,1591,342
Farmington, MeUsa 3,8002,361
Farmington, MnUsa 2,5131,561
Farmington, MoUsa 3,2802,038
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,2021,368
Fayette, IaUsa 2,7341,699
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,2782,037
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,1232,562
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,4272,751
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,3912,729
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,3271,446
Findlay, OhUsa 3,3442,078
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,7481,708
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,1781,975
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,8561,775
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,3721,474
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,6321,636
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,4531,524
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,7542,954
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,0411,890
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,3262,067
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,2632,028
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,4522,145
Framingham, MaUsa 3,9282,441
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,5362,197
Franklin, LaUsa 3,9532,457
Franklin, PaUsa 3,5482,205
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,9692,466
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,4631,531
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,1731,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -