Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Nelson, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Nelson, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Nelson, British Columbia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,6766,013
GhazniAfghanistan 9,6936,024
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7305,425
General PicoArgentina 11,8287,350
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7877,324
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,8017,333
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,3718,309
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5779,058
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4588,363
GrazAustria 7,6394,747
GancaAzerbaijan 8,9025,532
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,9175,541
GomelBelarus 7,4194,610
GrodnoBelarus 7,1604,449
GaranhunsBrazil 10,6286,604
GoianiaBrazil 10,6676,629
GoiasBrazil 10,5486,555
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2717,004
GrajauBrazil 9,7736,073
GuairaBrazil 11,1276,915
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,0486,244
GuaratingaBrazil 11,2026,961
GarouaCameroon 11,4767,131
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3842,724
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,6721,039
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,116693
Golden, BcCanada 911566
Goose, NfCanada 3,7642,339
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,0141,873
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 464289
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,0942,544
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,0892,541
GanzhouChina 9,2175,727
GuangzhouChina 9,5495,934
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,0253,744
GuayaquilEcuador 7,7454,813
GonderEthiopia 11,8767,380
GourdonFrance 7,4074,603
GrenobleFrance 7,5204,673
GeisenheimGermany 7,1124,419
GorlitzGermany 7,1964,472
GibraltarGibraltar 7,9764,957
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,5813,468
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9124,917
GoaIndia 11,6177,219
GuwahatiIndia 10,0596,250
GelaItaly 8,6285,362
GenoaItaly 7,7014,785
GhediItaly 7,6454,751
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3285,175
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2115,103
GrossetoItaly 7,9434,936
GrottaglieItaly 8,3685,200
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,0454,999
GuidoniaItaly 8,0735,017
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,8986,772
GifuJapan 7,2624,512
GaoMali 10,1836,328
GuamMariana Islands 8,8775,516
GuadalajaraMexico 4,5152,806
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,5392,821
GuaymasMexico 3,5542,209
GaluutMongolia 7,6474,752
GemertNetherlands 6,8854,278
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1437,546
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,0037,459
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,5997,829
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7957,951
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,3107,649
GayaNiger 10,7856,702
GardermoenNorway 6,1823,842
GeiloNorway 6,0763,776
GdanskPoland 6,9574,323
GalatiRomania 8,1085,038
Gor’KijRussia 7,1654,452
GorznyjRussia 8,6135,352
GridinoRussia 6,0183,740
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6667,871
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,7209,147
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7384,809
GijonSpain 7,2504,505
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,7167,280
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,6707,252
GoteborgSweden 6,4544,011
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,4454,005
GothenburgSweden 6,4554,011
GunnarnSweden 5,8503,635
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4264,615
GabesTunisia 8,8175,479
GafsaTunisia 8,7175,417
GiresunTurkey 8,7855,459
GoztepeTurkey 8,6225,358
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,1385,678
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,2875,771
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,1353,812
GajvoronUkraine 7,8354,869
GeniceskUkraine 8,1575,069
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,8462,390
Galena, AlaskaUsa 1,8911,175
Galva, IlUsa 2,9941,860
Galveston, TxUsa 3,9052,427
Geneva, NeUsa 2,6221,629
Genoa, NeUsa 2,6221,629
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,577980
Glenville, WvUsa 3,6772,285
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,7012,300
Golconda, NvUsa 2,0221,256
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,1432,575
Goodland, KsUsa 2,6231,630
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,5341,575
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0601,280
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,9532,457
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,6131,624
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,4101,497
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0881,919
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,8721,164
Gravette, ArUsa 3,2171,999
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,463909
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,8151,749
Greenfield, InUsa 3,3072,055
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,8462,390
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,9742,470
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,5742,221
Greenville, MsUsa 3,7042,302
Greenville, OhUsa 3,3602,088
Greenville, PaUsa 3,5482,205
Greenville, TxUsa 3,4662,154
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,9612,461
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,0282,503
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0891,919
Groton, CtUsa 4,0002,486
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,297806
GuanareVenezuela 7,0864,403
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,2094,480
GuiriaVenezuela 7,3214,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -