Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Nelson, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Nelson, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Nelson, British Columbia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,6586,002
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,8965,528
HuamboAngola 13,8468,604
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8657,995
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9588,674
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9728,682
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1607,556
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6364,124
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 863536
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1972,608
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1822,598
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,3752,097
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7662,340
Harrow, OnCanada 3,3022,052
Hay River, NtCanada 441274
Hope, BcCanada 1,055656
HaikouChina 10,0146,223
HailarChina 6,7364,186
HamiChina 8,2335,116
HetanChina 9,1425,681
HavanaCuba 5,0853,160
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,1623,829
HigueyDominican Republic 6,2063,856
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,0363,751
HelwanEgypt 9,8626,128
HurguadaEgypt 10,2066,342
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5003,418
HelsinkiFinland 6,4804,027
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4704,021
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7145,415
HamburgGermany 6,8084,231
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8084,230
HannoverGermany 6,9164,298
HelgolandGermany 6,6924,158
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4264,615
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1275,672
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4092,119
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,0703,151
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,0253,123
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0333,127
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,3177,033
HaifaIsrael 9,6145,975
HaboroJapan 6,2093,858
HachijojimaJapan 7,3164,546
HachinoheJapan 6,5554,074
HagiJapan 7,6214,736
HakodateJapan 6,4804,027
HamadaJapan 7,5434,687
HamamatsuJapan 7,2734,519
HikoneJapan 7,2994,536
HimejiJapan 7,4204,611
HiradoJapan 7,8104,853
HirooJapan 6,3083,920
HiroshimaJapan 7,5704,704
HitaJapan 7,7474,814
HitoyoshiJapan 7,8604,884
HunLibya 9,5115,910
HomboriMali 10,2006,338
HomalinMyanmar 10,0886,269
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,8486,741
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7307,910
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8778,002
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2598,239
HororataNew Zealand 12,8657,995
HyderabadPakistan 10,5956,584
HuanucoPeru 8,6925,402
HelPoland 6,9394,312
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,1543,824
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,6484,131
HatangaRussia 5,0623,146
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0173,739
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,0568,113
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3046,403
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6234,737
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,1926,333
HaejuSouth Korea 7,5484,691
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1194,424
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,4907,761
HalaibSudan 10,8026,713
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5347,168
HudeibaSudan 11,2536,993
HaparandaSweden 5,8813,654
HarnosandSweden 6,0963,788
HamaSyria 9,3945,838
HassakahSyria 9,3025,781
Hua HinThailand 11,1986,958
HakkariTurkey 9,2215,730
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4764,024
HersonUkraine 8,0695,014
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,6634,762
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,8062,365
Hanover, NhUsa 3,7622,338
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,3302,069
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7902,355
Hart, MiUsa 2,9701,846
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,8852,415
Hartington, NeUsa 2,5061,558
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,1382,571
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,2161,377
Hays, KsUsa 2,7691,721
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,2491,398
Hebron, NeUsa 2,7161,688
Helena, MtUsa 1,532952
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,4972,173
Henderson, NcUsa 4,0882,541
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,9632,463
Hermit, CoUsa 2,5731,599
Hernando, MsUsa 3,5772,223
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,0382,509
Highmore, SdUsa 2,2111,374
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,9122,431
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,2402,013
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,1901,982
Holly, CoUsa 2,7461,707
Homer, AkUsa 1,6331,015
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,1781,975
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,5102,181
Horton, KsUsa 2,8611,778
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,2161,377
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,8042,364
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0141,873
Houma, LaUsa 4,0502,516
Houston, TexasUsa 3,8152,371
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,6342,258
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,7512,331
Huron, SdUsa 2,3031,431
HanoiVietnam 10,0916,271
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,1036,900
HarareZimbabwe 14,9909,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -