Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Nelson, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Nelson, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Nelson, British Columbia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3995,840
In SalahAlgeria 9,1965,715
InnsbruckAustria 7,4914,655
IbiriteBrazil 11,2677,001
IguatuBrazil 10,2306,357
IlheusBrazil 11,0466,864
ImperatrizBrazil 9,6896,021
IndaialBrazil 11,6517,240
IpameriBrazil 10,8266,727
IraiBrazil 11,4787,132
IreceBrazil 10,5566,559
ItaberabaBrazil 10,7556,683
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8655,509
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1055,658
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,1266,914
ItaperunaBrazil 11,4977,144
ItapevaBrazil 11,3867,076
ItirucuBrazil 10,8606,748
ItuacuBrazil 10,8276,728
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9726,818
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,461908
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,5281,571
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,178732
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,8471,769
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,3191,441
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,0386,238
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,6445,993
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6788,500
ImbertDominican Republic 5,9943,725
IzobambaEcuador 7,6174,733
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8026,091
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,7313,561
IoanninaGreece 8,5495,313
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4352,135
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3622,711
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,7906,705
IranshahrIran 10,4436,490
IstranaItaly 7,6754,770
IidaJapan 7,1964,472
IizukaJapan 7,7274,802
IrakoJapan 7,3164,546
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9515,562
IrozakiJapan 7,2284,492
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9415,556
IshinomakiJapan 6,7544,197
IwamizawaJapan 6,3053,918
IzuharaJapan 7,7434,812
IrbidJordan 9,6596,002
IfraneMorocco 8,2435,122
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2888,257
IlorinNigeria 11,1816,948
InchonNorth Korea 7,5594,697
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5082,801
IslamabadPakistan 9,6325,986
IquitosPeru 8,1985,094
IloiloPhilippines 10,3566,435
IasiRomania 7,9184,921
IcaRussia 4,6282,876
IlirnejRussia 3,4192,125
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,7603,579
IrkutskRussia 6,9594,325
Ivdel’Russia 6,7234,177
IbizaSpain 7,9874,963
IspartaTurkey 8,9915,587
IstanbulTurkey 8,6145,353
IzmirTurkey 8,8445,496
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6584,758
IzmailUkraine 8,1365,056
Imperial, NeUsa 2,4501,522
Independence, KsUsa 3,0921,922
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,6472,266
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,3162,061
Indianola, IaUsa 2,8101,746
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,2101,373
Inverness, FlUsa 4,5222,810
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,7111,685
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,7021,679
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,6272,254
IsokaZambia 14,2118,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -