Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Nelson, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Nelson, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Nelson, British Columbia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,5095,909
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,5745,949
JuninArgentina 11,8367,355
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,2546,993
JacobinaBrazil 10,6236,601
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,1666,317
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,5536,557
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,9316,793
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,4717,128
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 921572
JiuquanChina 8,4145,229
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,3153,924
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,0533,761
JimaniDominican Republic 6,0663,769
JoensuuFinland 6,2983,914
JokioinenFinland 6,3913,972
JyvskylFinland 6,2643,892
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4332,133
JulianehbGreenland 4,0442,513
JagdalpurIndia 11,0626,874
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,8177,964
JerusalemIsrael 9,7226,041
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,0483,758
JosNigeria 11,2336,980
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6982,920
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7032,922
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,2726,383
JhelumPakistan 9,6996,027
JiwaniPakistan 10,6776,635
JuliacaPeru 9,5245,919
JakutskRussia 5,2273,248
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,2855,149
JenisejskRussia 6,6214,114
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,0293,747
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,9363,689
JamestownSaint Helena 13,0508,110
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9056,776
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4867,137
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,7359,778
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,8874,901
JubaSudan 12,5717,812
JokkmokkSweden 5,7283,559
JönköpingSweden 6,5014,040
Jonkoping ASweden 6,5024,041
JendoubaTunisia 8,5055,285
JerbaTunisia 8,8435,495
JerseyUk 6,8414,251
JaltaUkraine 8,3305,176
Jackson, MsUsa 3,8122,369
Jackson, TnUsa 3,5592,212
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,3972,732
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,0991,926
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,6652,277
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 695432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -