Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Nelson, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Nelson, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Nelson, British Columbia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,5735,949
KandaharAfghanistan 9,9406,177
KhostAfghanistan 9,6996,027
KunduzAfghanistan 9,3425,805
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5119,018
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3708,930
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6424,749
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,8995,530
KandiBenin 10,8376,734
Kamloops, BcCanada 915569
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,7671,720
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,7661,719
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,009627
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0671,285
Kingston, OnCanada 3,4812,163
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,455904
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,065662
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,0651,905
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,5172,185
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,9555,565
KashiChina 8,9505,562
KunmingChina 9,8046,093
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9748,062
KhargaEgypt 10,3196,412
KosseirEgypt 10,3286,418
KajaaniFinland 6,0973,789
KuopioFinland 6,2443,880
KuusamoFinland 5,9413,692
KarlsruheGermany 7,2244,489
KasselGermany 7,0264,366
KonstanzGermany 7,3824,587
KumasiGhana 11,0616,873
KalamataGreece 8,8605,506
KerkiraGreece 8,5345,303
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9705,574
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5252,190
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3672,714
KankanGuinea 10,3086,405
KindiaGuinea 10,1526,309
KissidougouGuinea 10,3616,439
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,0063,111
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6095,971
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6105,972
KeszthelyHungary 7,7144,793
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9753,091
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,5316,544
KotaIndia 10,5226,539
KozhikodeIndia 12,0477,486
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3337,664
KermanIran 10,1096,282
KermanshahIran 9,6105,972
Khoram AbadIran 9,7206,040
KilkennyIreland 6,3323,935
KingstonJamaica 5,8553,638
KagoshimaJapan 7,9334,930
KanazawaJapan 7,1594,448
KaruizawaJapan 7,0834,402
KatsuuraJapan 7,1024,413
KawaguchikoJapan 7,1504,443
KitamiesashiJapan 6,1163,800
KobeJapan 7,4044,601
KochiJapan 7,5944,719
KofuJapan 7,1464,440
KumagayaJapan 7,0594,387
KumamotoJapan 7,8064,851
KumejimaJapan 8,6185,355
KureJapan 7,5814,711
KushiroJapan 6,1943,849
KutchanJapan 6,3843,967
KyotoJapan 7,3494,567
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,8384,871
KitaleKenya 13,0768,126
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,1856,329
KufraLibya 10,2616,376
KaunasLithuania 7,0204,362
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8734,271
KybartaiLithuania 7,0254,365
KarongaMalawi 14,2298,842
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,7677,312
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,1566,933
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,1117,526
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,8197,344
KuantanMalaysia 11,9727,439
KuchingMalaysia 11,8807,382
KayesMali 9,8016,091
KeniebaMali 9,9666,193
KidalMali 10,0306,233
KitaMali 10,0376,237
KoutiaMali 10,3076,405
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,0154,981
KisinevMoldova 7,9614,947
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9334,308
KhatgalMongolia 7,2634,513
KhovdMongolia 7,7324,805
KhujirtMongolia 7,5494,691
KhutagMongolia 7,2984,535
KenitraMorocco 8,1015,034
KalewaMyanmar 10,2836,390
KathaMyanmar 10,1166,286
KawthaungMyanmar 11,5227,160
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7086,654
KengtungMyanmar 10,3026,402
KhamtiMyanmar 9,9436,179
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,3219,520
KathmanduNepal 10,0526,246
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,0306,854
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6857,882
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1767,567
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4947,764
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3247,658
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1427,545
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3517,675
KanoNigeria 10,9946,832
KangnungNorth Korea 7,4284,616
KarasjokNorway 5,5233,432
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8463,633
KristiansandNorway 6,3023,916
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8143,613
KhasabOman 10,5586,561
KarachiPakistan 10,6736,632
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,6616,625
KhanpurPakistan 10,2106,344
KhuzdarPakistan 10,3406,425
KororPalau 10,0426,240
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5264,677
KlodzkoPoland 7,3154,546
KoszalinPoland 6,9164,297
KrakowPoland 7,4334,619
KalakanRussia 6,2893,908
KaliningradRussia 6,9664,329
KamenskoeRussia 3,7012,300
KandalaksaRussia 5,8543,638
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,7933,600
KazanRussia 7,2544,508
KemRussia 6,1193,802
KerchRussia 8,2665,136
KhabarovskRussia 6,1583,827
KirenskRussia 6,3063,919
KirovRussia 6,9334,309
KljuciRussia 4,3212,685
KolpasevRussia 6,7974,223
KorfRussia 3,8232,376
KostromaRussia 6,9714,332
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,9972,484
KotlasRussia 6,6314,121
KrasnodarRussia 8,3445,185
KrasnojarskRussia 7,6934,780
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,1744,458
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,8634,265
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5082,801
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,5314,680
KurganRussia 7,2854,527
KurskRussia 7,5684,703
KyraRussia 6,9864,341
KigaliRwanda 13,2638,242
KoldaSenegal 9,7666,068
KabalaSierra Leone 10,2686,380
KosiceSlovakia 7,6134,731
KimberleySouth Africa 15,8559,852
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,1404,437
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,3627,682
KadugliSudan 11,8597,369
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0986,897
KassalaSudan 11,5357,168
KhartoumSudan 11,4357,106
KostiSudan 11,7017,271
KalmarSweden 6,6714,145
KaresuandoSweden 5,5853,470
KarlstadSweden 6,3143,923
KristianstadSweden 6,6784,150
KamishliSyria 9,2485,747
KanchanaburiThailand 11,0646,875
Khlong YaiThailand 11,1646,937
Khon KaenThailand 10,6856,640
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,1046,900
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,8676,753
KairouanTunisia 8,6355,366
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1265,671
KarsTurkey 8,8855,521
KastamonuTurkey 8,6625,383
KayseriTurkey 8,9785,579
KonyaTurkey 9,0085,598
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,7685,449
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,5395,928
KinlossUk 5,9993,728
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7644,824
KievUkraine 7,6274,740
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0535,005
KirovogradUkraine 7,8594,884
KlepininoUkraine 8,2035,098
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8964,907
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4254,614
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9294,927
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,1331,947
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,292803
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,9321,822
Keene, NhUsa 3,8402,386
Kenton, OhUsa 3,3282,068
Kenton, OkUsa 2,8101,746
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,9633,084
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3711,473
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,9431,207
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,1041,929
Kinston, NcUsa 4,1772,596
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,8481,148
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,7852,352
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,7371,079
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,1691,348
KabompoZambia 14,2858,877
KabweZambia 14,5339,031
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,5299,028
KafirondaZambia 14,3268,903
KaomaZambia 14,4338,969
KasamaZambia 14,1758,808
KasempaZambia 14,3418,912
KawambwaZambia 14,0648,740
KaroiZimbabwe 14,8249,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -