Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Nelson, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Nelson, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Nelson, British Columbia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6334,743
LuandaAngola 13,3328,284
LuenaAngola 13,9248,652
La PlataArgentina 12,0107,463
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3956,460
La RiojaArgentina 11,0726,880
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6907,264
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9618,054
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8836,763
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8638,615
LavertonAustralia 13,6728,496
LearmonthAustralia 14,0048,702
LongreachAustralia 12,3967,703
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,3967,703
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3437,670
Low HeadAustralia 13,8428,602
LinzAustria 7,4764,645
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8453,632
LerwickUk 5,8453,632
La PazBolivia 9,7186,039
LavrasBrazil 11,3317,041
LencoisBrazil 10,7046,651
LinharesBrazil 11,4267,100
LondrinaBrazil 11,2146,968
LomBulgaria 8,1775,081
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,123698
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,7341,699
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,167725
Langara, BcCanada 817508
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,2751,414
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,197744
London, OnCanada 3,3172,061
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,4951,551
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,286799
Lytton, BcCanada 960596
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,2965,155
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,9476,803
LanzhouChina 8,6185,356
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,6926,022
Las GaviotasColombia 7,4714,642
LimonCosta Rica 6,3663,956
LarnacaCyprus 9,3655,819
LimassolCyprus 9,3745,825
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2068,828
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5948,447
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5134,047
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2093,858
La VegaDominican Republic 6,0533,761
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,1713,835
LuperonDominican Republic 5,9643,706
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,5424,686
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,9674,951
LuxorEgypt 10,3466,429
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,6913,537
Laucala BayFiji 10,0906,270
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4484,007
Le MansFrance 7,0524,382
LilleFrance 6,8974,286
LyonFrance 7,4374,622
LambarnGabon 12,3717,687
LastourvilleGabon 12,4937,763
LibrevilleGabon 12,2157,591
LeipzigGermany 7,1024,413
LindenbergGermany 7,0674,391
LamiaGreece 8,6775,392
LarissaGreece 8,5995,343
LemnosGreece 8,6395,368
LimnosGreece 8,6395,369
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,8194,237
LabeGuinea 10,0596,251
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,0233,122
La CeibaHonduras 5,6133,488
La MesaHonduras 5,5983,479
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,5085,908
LudhianaIndia 9,8946,148
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7395,430
LatinaItaly 8,1255,049
LatronicoItaly 8,3715,202
LecceItaly 8,4185,231
LodwarKenya 12,8637,993
Luang PrabangLaos 10,3566,435
LiepajaLatvia 6,7944,222
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9114,294
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0934,408
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3535,191
LabuanMalaysia 11,2596,997
LuqaMalta 8,7645,446
Le LamentinMartinique 7,0074,354
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,9772,471
LashioMyanmar 10,1976,337
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8677,996
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0808,128
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6617,868
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9738,061
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4477,735
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8547,987
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5197,779
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5197,779
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5197,779
LagosNigeria 11,3147,030
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0063,732
LillehammerNorway 6,0813,779
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,8436,116
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7716,693
LimaPeru 8,8765,515
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0566,249
LisbonPortugal 7,5624,699
LeninbadRussia 8,9425,557
LevsiRussia 6,8224,239
LungiSierra Leone 10,2736,384
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7094,791
LanzaroteSpain 8,2875,150
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4894,654
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5234,675
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5444,688
LatakiaSyria 9,3325,799
LampangThailand 10,6216,600
LoeiThailand 10,6236,602
Lop BuriThailand 10,9416,799
LomeTogo 11,2566,994
LeemingUk 6,3813,965
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8453,632
London, EnglandUk 6,6924,159
London-GatwickUk 6,7224,177
LynehamUk 6,6304,120
L’VovUkraine 7,5584,696
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8964,907
LozovajaUkraine 7,8824,898
LubnyUkraine 7,7124,792
LuckUkraine 7,4974,659
LuganskUkraine 7,9584,945
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,6991,677
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,9601,839
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,9342,445
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,8882,416
Lake City, FlUsa 4,3772,720
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,6262,253
Laketown, UtUsa 2,0381,266
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0881,919
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,5932,233
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,8141,748
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,0211,256
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9291,199
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2781,416
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,9102,430
Larned, KsUsa 2,8661,781
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,7091,683
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,5871,608
Laurel, MdUsa 3,8842,413
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,9471,831
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,8972,422
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,5331,574
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,1351,948
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,9941,860
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,2971,428
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,5152,184
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,8732,407
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,7072,303
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,7972,359
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,434891
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,8772,409
Lexington, MoUsa 2,9941,860
Lexington, VaUsa 3,8532,394
Libby, MtUsa 1,250777
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,6931,674
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,8282,379
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,1731,350
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,4812,163
Llano, TxUsa 3,5692,218
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,4101,498
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,8021,741
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,7751,724
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,7871,732
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,9151,811
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,0882,541
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,4812,163
Louisville, MsUsa 3,7982,360
Loup City, NeUsa 2,5531,586
Lowville, NyUsa 3,5782,223
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,1951,985
Luling, TxUsa 3,7542,333
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1801,355
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,9062,427
LivingstoneZambia 14,7859,187
LundaziZambia 14,4598,985
LusakaZambia 14,6349,094
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,6239,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -