Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Nelson, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Nelson, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Nelson, British Columbia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,4555,876
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,3535,812
MilianaAlgeria 8,2775,143
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9188,649
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9229,894
Malarg EArgentina 11,5747,192
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1827,570
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3107,650
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6017,209
MendozaArgentina 11,3407,047
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3387,045
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5657,187
Mackay MoAustralia 11,9027,396
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4048,951
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5938,447
MeekatharraAustralia 14,1618,800
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,6518,483
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,6568,486
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,4998,389
Mount GambierAustralia 13,8808,625
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4147,714
MuharraqBahrain 10,5326,544
MinskBelarus 7,1964,472
MogilevBelarus 7,2374,497
MaunBotswana 14,9099,265
MacapaBrazil 8,9565,565
MacauBrazil 10,2636,377
MaceioBrazil 10,7496,679
MachadoBrazil 11,3247,037
ManausBrazil 8,7825,457
MarabaBrazil 9,5805,953
MaringaBrazil 11,1786,946
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9875,584
Monte AzulBrazil 10,8686,753
Monte SantoBrazil 10,6176,598
MonteiroBrazil 10,5016,526
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,9626,812
Morada NovaBrazil 10,1606,313
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,5846,577
MamfeCameroon 11,6737,254
MarouaCameroon 11,3957,081
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,0631,282
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,3572,086
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,336830
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 885550
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 826513
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,242772
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,046650
Moncton, NbCanada 4,0222,500
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,6402,262
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,5652,215
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,5492,206
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,442896
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,7501,709
Morden, MbCanada 1,9111,188
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,2702,032
MoundouChad 11,6627,247
MatecanaColombia 7,2154,484
MoroniComoros 14,6419,098
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4314,618
MarstalDenmark 6,7014,164
Melville HallDominica 6,9004,288
MichesDominican Republic 6,1513,822
MocaDominican Republic 6,0353,750
MoncionDominican Republic 5,9983,727
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,9273,683
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,1283,808
MilagroEcuador 7,7524,817
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6085,970
MinyaEgypt 10,0406,239
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,8517,364
MassawaEritrea 11,5767,194
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4643,395
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,3933,973
MarseilleFrance 7,6754,769
MontpellierFrance 7,6164,733
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,4445,247
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,1855,708
MakokouGabon 12,3567,678
MayumbaGabon 12,6647,869
MitzicGabon 12,2767,628
MkamboGabon 12,3567,678
MoandaGabon 12,5877,822
MouilaGabon 12,5237,782
MagdeburgGermany 7,0064,354
MunichGermany 7,3954,595
MünsterGermany 6,9044,290
MethoniGreece 8,8765,516
MilosGreece 8,9615,569
MitiliniGreece 8,7635,445
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7585,442
MacentaGuinea 10,4786,511
MamouGuinea 10,1636,315
Midway IslandHawaii 5,3503,325
MiskolcHungary 7,6644,762
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8877,387
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,9836,203
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,2576,995
MusulipatnamIndia 11,3967,081
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1366,920
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8556,746
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,1837,571
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,2166,970
MashhadIran 9,4385,865
Malin HeadIreland 6,0773,776
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9234,923
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3625,196
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5545,315
MilanItaly 7,6104,729
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5744,707
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9834,961
ManIvory Coast 10,6946,646
MaebashiJapan 7,0524,382
MaizuruJapan 7,3304,555
MakurazakiJapan 7,9724,954
MatsueJapan 7,4414,624
MatsumotoJapan 7,1224,426
MatsuyamaJapan 7,6064,726
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,4435,246
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3444,564
MishimaJapan 7,1774,460
MitoJapan 6,9824,339
MiyakejimaJapan 7,2384,498
MiyakoJapan 6,6114,108
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8415,494
MiyakonojoJapan 7,8904,903
MiyazakiJapan 7,8544,880
MombetsuJapan 6,1283,808
MoriokaJapan 6,6474,131
MuroranJapan 6,4253,992
MurotomisakiJapan 7,5924,718
MutsuJapan 6,5044,041
Ma’AnJordan 9,9186,163
MafraqJordan 9,6866,019
MombasaKenya 13,7298,531
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,4187,716
MaseruLesotho 16,0239,957
MonroviaLiberia 10,6566,622
MisratahLibya 9,1505,686
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,1299,402
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,3519,539
MananjaryMadagascar 15,7689,798
MorondavaMadagascar 15,6019,695
MakhangaMalawi 14,9709,302
MangochiMalawi 14,7499,165
MwmosaMalawi 14,9369,281
MzimbaMalawi 14,4298,966
MzuzuMalawi 14,3948,945
MalaccaMalaysia 12,1697,562
MersingMalaysia 12,0817,507
MiriMalaysia 11,4187,095
MaleMaldives 12,8627,993
MenakaMali 10,3286,418
MoptiMali 10,1646,316
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,9704,953
MazatlanMexico 4,1632,587
MeridaMexico 4,9643,085
Mexico CityMexico 4,7742,967
MonterreyMexico 4,0772,533
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,6812,909
MaantyMongolia 7,3604,574
MandalgoviMongolia 7,5544,694
MatadMongolia 7,0894,405
MurenMongolia 7,3454,564
MarrakechMorocco 8,2965,155
MeknesMorocco 8,1905,089
MideltMorocco 8,3425,184
MaputoMozambique 15,8779,866
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,9449,286
MandalayMyanmar 10,3536,433
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,4836,514
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,2657,000
MindatMyanmar 10,4876,517
MonywaMyanmar 10,3736,446
MyeikMyanmar 11,2657,000
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,9546,186
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,9514,319
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,1678,182
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3877,697
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,1257,535
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1957,578
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,2907,637
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6707,873
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,5907,824
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,6117,836
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9608,054
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8357,976
ManaguaNicaragua 6,0013,729
MasatepeNicaragua 6,0343,750
MagariaNiger 10,9136,781
Maine SoroaNiger 11,0176,846
MaradiNiger 10,7876,703
MaiduguriNigeria 11,2046,962
MakurdiNigeria 11,4357,106
MinnaNigeria 11,1546,931
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,8234,862
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6433,507
MajisOman 10,7526,681
MasirahOman 11,1736,943
Muscat  Oman 10,8496,742
MultanPakistan 10,0306,233
MurreePakistan 9,5965,963
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,5966,584
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,6166,597
MoyobambaPeru 8,2665,137
MactanPhilippines 10,3206,413
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0556,248
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2764,522
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,5347,789
MagadanRussia 4,5742,843
MahackalaRussia 8,6555,378
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,4213,369
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,4203,368
MarkovoRussia 3,4122,120
MinusinskRussia 7,1284,429
MogocaRussia 6,3133,923
MoscowRussia 7,1444,439
MurmanskRussia 5,6713,524
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,6006,587
MatamSenegal 9,5905,960
MogadishuSomalia 13,1648,180
MadridSpain 7,6324,743
Madrid (b)Spain 7,6334,743
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9974,970
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,9624,948
MelillaSpain 8,1655,074
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,0074,976
MalakalSudan 12,0677,499
MbabaneSwaziland 15,8689,861
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4324,618
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,5706,568
Mae SariangThailand 10,6896,642
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,8216,724
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,6006,587
MalatyaTurkey 9,0525,625
MersinTurkey 9,1745,701
MuglaTurkey 9,0025,594
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,4394,001
ManstonUk 6,7614,201
MeloUruguay 11,9297,413
MercedesUruguay 11,8367,355
MontevideoUruguay 12,0767,504
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,0902,541
Madison, FlUsa 4,2822,661
Madison, InUsa 3,4472,142
Madison, NeUsa 2,5761,601
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,8621,778
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,8561,775
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,8731,785
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,3462,079
Marengo, IlUsa 2,9761,849
Marion, InUsa 3,2212,001
Marion, NcUsa 3,8732,407
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,6851,669
Marshall, TxUsa 3,5992,236
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,8282,379
Mc Grath, AkUsa 1,8201,131
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,5602,212
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,2311,386
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,3452,079
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,7052,303
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,8871,794
Medford, WiUsa 2,6421,642
Mellette, SdUsa 2,2111,374
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,5552,209
Mena, ArUsa 3,3742,097
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,8732,407
Mexia, TxUsa 3,5972,235
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0901,920
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,9143,054
Midland, TxUsa 3,3582,087
Milan, MnUsa 2,3591,466
Milbank, SdUsa 2,3081,434
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,7721,101
Milford, DeUsa 3,9962,483
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,0952,545
Millen, GaUsa 4,1672,590
Millport, OhUsa 3,4932,170
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,9532,456
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,9541,835
Minden, NeUsa 2,5771,602
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,5111,560
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0691,907
Missoula, MtUsa 1,441895
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,0562,521
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,9451,830
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,9601,839
Monroe, NcUsa 4,0362,508
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,3591,466
Montgomery AlUsa 3,9902,479
Montrose, CoUsa 2,5421,580
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,9122,431
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,2322,630
Morganton, NcUsa 3,8732,407
Moro, OrUsa 1,542958
Morris, MnUsa 2,2741,413
Morrison, IlUsa 2,9421,828
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,8372,385
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,2171,999
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,9381,826
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0251,880
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,7812,350
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,3302,069
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,6592,274
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0251,880
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,2412,014
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,0724,394
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,8324,246
MaracayVenezuela 7,0714,394
MaturinVenezuela 7,3554,571
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,9474,317
MeridaVenezuela 7,0554,384
MagoyeZambia 14,6649,112
MansaZambia 14,1948,820
MbalaZambia 14,0368,722
MfuweZambia 14,5259,026
MisamfuZambia 14,1668,803
MonguZambia 14,4148,957
MpikaZambia 14,3648,926
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,5859,064
Mt MakuluZambia 14,6419,098
MumbwaZambia 14,5519,042
MwinilungaZambia 14,1028,763
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,2079,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -