Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Nelson, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Nelson, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Nelson, British Columbia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,4915,898
NeuquenArgentina 11,9767,442
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9267,411
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,6617,246
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0417,482
Nowra RanAustralia 13,1038,142
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6928,509
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,1293,187
NatitingouBenin 10,8476,740
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,5647,186
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6887,263
NkoundjaCameroon 11,7447,298
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5032,177
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,079670
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,8942,420
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,1891,982
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 749466
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,119695
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1571,962
N’DjamenaChad 11,2516,991
NanchangChina 8,9045,533
NanjingChina 8,4415,246
NanningChina 9,8326,110
NicosiaCyprus 9,3285,797
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7434,190
NaguaDominican Republic 6,0723,773
NeybaDominican Republic 6,0763,776
NegeleEthiopia 12,7067,895
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,0976,275
NandiFiji 10,0976,275
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2643,893
NancyFrance 7,1864,465
NantesFrance 7,0614,388
NiceFrance 7,7234,799
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9234,302
NurembergGermany 7,2574,509
NurnbergGermany 7,2554,508
NaxosGreece 8,9445,558
NanortalikGreenland 4,1172,559
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0472,515
NordGreenland 3,8182,373
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6052,240
NzerekoreGuinea 10,6186,598
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,9076,778
New DelhiIndia 10,1236,291
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2365,118
NaganoJapan 7,0734,395
NagasakiJapan 7,8554,881
NagoJapan 8,5345,303
NagoyaJapan 7,2734,519
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5865,336
NaraJapan 7,3734,582
NazeJapan 8,2875,150
NemuroJapan 6,1033,792
NiigataJapan 6,9154,297
NikkoJapan 6,9994,349
NobeokaJapan 7,7814,835
NairobiKenya 13,3698,308
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,8784,274
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,7345,428
NidaLithuania 6,9164,298
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,8979,257
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,7009,756
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,4188,960
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,5589,047
NaraMali 9,9426,178
NioroMali 9,8316,109
NemaMauritania 9,8006,090
NouakchottMauritania 9,2105,723
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,0836,887
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2687,623
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5997,829
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3357,665
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4607,743
NandaimeNicaragua 6,0553,763
N’GuigmiNiger 10,9576,809
NiameyNiger 10,5656,565
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,4973,416
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,3673,335
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,4092,740
NawabshahPakistan 10,5006,525
NokkundiPakistan 10,2566,373
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4266,479
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0616,252
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9493,697
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5454,067
NikolaevRussia 8,0154,981
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,5123,425
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,1342,569
NizneangarskRussia 6,4544,011
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,8364,248
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,5274,056
NovgorodRussia 6,7664,204
NovosibirskRussia 7,1514,444
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,4077,710
No. 6Sudan 10,8766,759
NyalaSudan 11,6057,211
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,5066,529
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,8696,754
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,6177,219
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,5246,540
NarathiwatThailand 11,7597,307
NigdeTurkey 9,0485,622
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,0775,641
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9974,970
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,2882,043
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,2882,043
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,6152,247
Natchez, MsUsa 3,8262,377
Neosho, MoUsa 3,1821,977
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,9772,471
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,9032,425
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,5482,205
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,7121,685
New London, WiUsa 2,7891,733
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,0422,512
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,0322,506
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,5451,582
New YorkUsa 3,8862,415
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,9272,440
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,9112,430
Newark, NjUsa 3,9012,424
Newberry, MiUsa 2,8121,748
Newberry, ScUsa 4,0542,520
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,0491,894
Newnan, GaUsa 3,9932,482
Newport, TnUsa 3,8202,374
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,2971,427
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,1092,553
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,5571,589
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,7181,068
North Loup, NeUsa 2,4841,543
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,4911,548
Norton, KsUsa 2,6301,634
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,3832,103
NdolaZambia 14,3878,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -