Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Nelson, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Nelson, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Nelson, British Columbia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,2285,113
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,4065,845
OranArgentina 10,5586,561
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8938,633
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2758,249
OstendeBelgium 6,8254,241
ObidosBrazil 8,9015,531
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,5056,528
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,4502,144
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,4512,145
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,9627,433
OdenseDenmark 6,6464,130
OtavaloEcuador 7,5684,703
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,2126,346
OuluFinland 5,9933,724
OroomiehIran 9,2255,733
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0805,021
OdienneIvory Coast 10,4846,515
ObihiroJapan 6,2593,889
OfunatoJapan 6,6764,148
OitaJapan 7,7214,798
OkayamaJapan 7,4734,644
OkinoerabuJapan 8,4185,231
OmaezakiJapan 7,2614,512
OmuJapan 6,1273,807
OnahamaJapan 6,9084,293
OsakaJapan 7,3914,593
OshimaJapan 7,1884,467
OtaruJapan 6,3463,943
OwaseJapan 7,4134,607
OuarzazateMorocco 8,4155,229
OujoaMorocco 8,2575,131
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,8986,772
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,4027,706
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,0448,106
OphirNew Zealand 13,1128,148
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1167,529
OtautauNew Zealand 13,2798,252
OcotalNicaragua 5,8453,632
OrlandNorway 5,8033,606
OsloNorway 6,1993,852
OhotskRussia 4,9143,054
OkhotskRussia 4,9143,054
OlekminskRussia 5,6823,531
OlenekRussia 5,1793,218
OmskRussia 7,2754,521
OnegaRussia 6,2703,896
OrenburgRussia 7,7234,799
OymyakonRussia 4,6342,879
OviedoSpain 7,2594,511
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9653,707
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9013,667
OdessaUkraine 8,0585,008
OvrucUkraine 7,4964,658
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,7552,333
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,5291,572
Oakland, MdUsa 3,7732,344
Oakley, IdUsa 1,9651,221
Oconto, WiUsa 2,7971,738
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,5132,183
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1821,977
Olathe, KsUsa 2,9471,831
Olivia, MnUsa 2,4261,508
Olympia, WaUsa 1,320820
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,6921,673
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,6801,665
Oolitic, InUsa 3,3422,077
Orlando, FlUsa 4,6102,865
Orono, MeUsa 3,8582,397
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,8301,759
Oswego, NyUsa 3,5462,204
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0621,903
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,9471,831
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,4482,143
Owosso, MiUsa 3,1521,959
Ozark, ArUsa 3,3742,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -