Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Nelson, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Nelson, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Nelson, British Columbia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,2235,731
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,5557,180
ParanaArgentina 11,5847,199
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5327,166
PehuajoArgentina 11,9237,409
PergaminoArgentina 11,7877,324
PigeArgentina 12,0727,502
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4247,099
PosadasArgentina 11,3627,061
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0946,894
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2927,017
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0767,504
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7859,187
Port HedlandAustralia 13,5778,437
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8584,262
ParakouBenin 11,0026,837
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,6716,631
ParacatuBrazil 10,8476,741
ParanaBrazil 10,3476,430
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5557,180
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8596,748
ParintinsBrazil 8,9065,534
ParnaibaBrazil 9,7756,074
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6217,222
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,9996,835
PaulistanaBrazil 10,2956,397
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,5806,575
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,0366,858
PeixeBrazil 10,2616,376
PetrolinaBrazil 10,4506,494
PicosBrazil 10,1736,322
PiraiBrazil 11,5237,161
PirenopolisBrazil 10,6046,589
PompeuBrazil 11,1396,922
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9056,776
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0625,631
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4947,142
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,1425,681
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,8497,363
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1296,294
PosseBrazil 10,5756,572
PlevenBulgaria 8,2545,129
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3905,214
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,1066,901
Peace River, AbCanada 423263
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,9071,185
Penticton, BcCanada 1,060659
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,3082,056
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,3792,100
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1891,360
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,069664
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2292,628
Port Hardy, BcCanada 957594
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8481,148
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,219757
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 551342
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 697433
Princeton, BcCanada 1,525948
ParronChile 11,4097,089
Puerto AysenChile 12,4587,742
Puerto MonttChile 12,0457,485
Punta ArenasChile 13,2758,249
PingbianChina 8,7445,434
PeralesColombia 7,2814,524
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,4814,649
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,2903,908
PragueCzech Republic 7,2864,528
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,1023,792
PimentelDominican Republic 6,0773,776
PoloDominican Republic 6,1213,803
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,9973,727
PichilingueEcuador 7,6544,756
PortoviejoEcuador 7,6064,726
PuyoEcuador 7,7604,822
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7276,045
ParisFrance 7,0424,376
PerpignanFrance 7,6604,760
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,67311,604
Port-GentilGabon 12,3017,644
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,2424,501
PotsdamGermany 7,0204,362
PatrasGreece 8,7275,423
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,8261,756
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2172,620
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,8204,238
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,0363,751
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7983,603
PecsHungary 7,8194,859
PambanIndia 12,1917,576
PuneIndia 11,2817,010
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,5787,816
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,0787,506
PadovaItaly 7,6964,782
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5944,719
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4915,277
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4785,268
PantelleriaItaly 8,5815,332
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7104,791
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2025,097
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9534,942
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0735,016
PiacenzaItaly 7,6804,772
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8264,863
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8084,852
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1925,090
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3075,162
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0995,033
PrizziItaly 8,5365,304
PakseLaos 10,7026,650
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,9407,419
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7089,761
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7459,784
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,7255,422
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2265,112
PatheinMyanmar 10,9476,803
PutaoMyanmar 9,7476,057
PyiMyanmar 10,7186,660
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,0126,843
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1147,528
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4037,708
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4027,707
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4867,759
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0107,463
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2307,600
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9223,680
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,6607,245
PohangNorth Korea 7,5664,702
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,4504,629
PadidanPakistan 10,4366,485
PanjgurPakistan 10,4546,496
ParachinarPakistan 9,6405,991
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,6466,616
PeshawarPakistan 9,6095,971
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,9156,783
PilarParaguay 11,2046,962
PiscoPeru 9,0895,648
PiuraPeru 8,0304,990
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,2765,764
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6446,614
PoznanPoland 7,1174,422
PrzemyslPoland 7,5324,681
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4694,641
PortalegrePortugal 7,5844,713
Porto Portugal 7,3554,571
PavelecRussia 7,3874,590
PecoraRussia 6,2313,872
PermRussia 7,0284,367
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,6582,895
PetrozavodskRussia 6,4534,010
PjatigorskRussia 8,4995,281
PoronajskRussia 5,7263,558
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2215,109
Providenja BayRussia 2,6701,659
PskovRussia 6,7944,222
PodorSenegal 9,4035,843
PopradSlovakia 7,5504,692
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,39710,189
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,6929,751
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9714,953
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,3137,652
Port SudanSudan 11,1016,898
ParamariboSuriname 8,1685,076
PiteňSweden 5,8883,659
PalmyraSyria 9,4815,892
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8455,497
PhetchabunThailand 10,7516,681
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,7476,678
PhraeThailand 10,6136,595
PhuketThailand 11,7467,299
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,7227,284
Prachin BuriThailand 10,9906,829
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,2817,010
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,3704,580
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6614,139
PoltavaUkraine 7,7804,835
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8637,372
PradoUruguay 12,0767,504
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1457,547
Palestine, IlUsa 3,2912,045
Pana, IlUsa 3,2011,989
Paoli, InUsa 3,3952,109
Paris, IlUsa 3,2021,990
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,2491,398
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,0732,531
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1621,343
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,2652,029
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1101,932
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,8071,744
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,484922
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,1262,564
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0561,899
Perry, OkUsa 3,1461,955
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9072,428
Philo, OhUsa 3,5222,189
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,9321,822
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,2041,370
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,5392,199
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,2971,428
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,4291,510
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5772,223
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,8862,415
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,9992,485
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,4172,124
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,8991,180
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,2971,428
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0621,903
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,6792,286
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,205749
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,8722,406
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,8292,380
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,205749
Portage, WiUsa 2,8071,745
Portland, MaineUsa 3,8862,415
Portland, OregonUsa 1,472915
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,7741,724
Prescott, ArUsa 3,5162,185
Priest River, IdUsa 1,242772
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,0252,501
Princeton, InUsa 3,3812,101
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,9732,469
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,6261,632
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,5374,683
PetaukeZambia 14,6089,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -