Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Nelson, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Nelson, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Nelson, British Columbia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4787,132
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3657,062
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5537,179
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1888,195
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7236,664
RosarioArgentina 11,6827,259
RichmondAustralia 12,9688,059
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0437,483
RecifeBrazil 10,6406,612
RemansoBrazil 10,3836,452
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0765,640
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,5907,202
Rio NegroBrazil 11,5457,174
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,7006,649
Red Deer, AbCanada 920571
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0111,250
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,478918
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,477918
Resolute, NtCanada 2,0981,304
Revelstoke, BcCanada 920571
Roberval, QcCanada 3,4142,121
RuoqiangChina 8,7675,448
Rafael NunezColombia 6,6594,138
RandersDenmark 6,5284,057
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,0303,747
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,0343,750
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,6405,991
RumipambaEcuador 7,6824,774
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9626,191
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1306,295
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9216,165
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,4225,233
RostockGermany 6,8114,233
RhodesGreece 9,0835,644
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8393,007
ReykhólarIceland 4,7052,923
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8122,990
RamsarIran 9,3515,811
RashtIran 9,2995,779
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3973,975
RadicofaniItaly 7,9504,940
Resia PassItaly 7,5174,671
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8614,885
RivoltoItaly 7,6744,769
Rolle PassItaly 7,6034,725
RomeItaly 8,0705,015
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0775,019
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7024,786
RumoiJapan 6,2493,883
RigaLatvia 6,8084,231
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,9524,320
RodriguesMauritius 15,6359,715
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,2064,478
RabatMorocco 8,1195,045
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,8996,773
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,5429,037
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5757,814
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8167,964
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7337,913
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1037,521
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1307,538
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1597,556
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1588,176
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,1677,561
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0557,491
RivasNicaragua 6,0993,790
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,3386,424
RebolyRussia 6,1913,847
Rostov On DonRussia 8,1105,039
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6746,633
RagaSudan 12,0127,464
RashadSudan 11,8017,333
RenkSudan 11,8587,368
RumbekSudan 12,3107,649
RanongThailand 11,5197,158
Roi EtThailand 10,6926,644
RizeTurkey 8,8015,469
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,1715,699
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0014,972
RomnyUkraine 7,6364,745
RovnoUkraine 7,5234,675
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6236,602
RochaUruguay 12,1297,537
Racine, WiUsa 2,9791,851
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,0582,521
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,1061,309
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,1041,307
Reading, PaUsa 3,8322,381
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,0781,291
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,7651,097
Redding, CaUsa 2,0391,267
Redlands, CaUsa 2,7931,735
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,1591,342
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,1671,968
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,9942,482
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,9942,482
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,8652,402
Rochester, MnUsa 2,6301,634
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,5072,179
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,5331,574
Rockford, IlUsa 2,9531,835
Rockville, InUsa 3,2542,022
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,6711,660
Rome, GaUsa 3,9002,424
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0361,265
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,7611,094
Roswell, NmUsa 3,1401,951
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,9402,448
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0491,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -