Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Nelson, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Nelson, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Nelson, British Columbia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,3685,821
ShkoderAlbania 8,2625,134
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3965,217
SaltaArgentina 10,6756,634
San AntonioArgentina 12,2757,628
San LuisArgentina 11,4797,133
San RafaelArgentina 11,5287,164
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8937,390
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0196,847
SarmientoArgentina 12,5997,829
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9798,065
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,9698,059
SalzburgAustria 7,4864,652
SakiAzerbaijan 8,8505,499
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,0445,620
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,9255,546
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4223,991
SaveBenin 11,1276,914
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0756,261
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0475,000
SalvadorBrazil 10,9076,778
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6977,269
SantaremBrazil 8,9945,589
SantosBrazil 11,5197,158
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,2536,993
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5505,934
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,3286,418
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,7487,300
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5087,151
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,4137,092
Sao LuisBrazil 9,5805,953
Sao MateusBrazil 11,3727,066
São PauloBrazil 11,4627,122
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,2206,972
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,9525,563
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,5716,569
SerrinhaBrazil 10,7506,680
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,2046,962
SobralBrazil 9,9166,162
SoureBrazil 9,1675,697
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,3816,451
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,0807,507
SurubimBrazil 10,5746,571
SadovoBulgaria 8,3965,217
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4175,231
SofiaBulgaria 8,3045,160
SiemreapCambodia 10,9616,811
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4562,769
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,305811
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,0132,494
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 843524
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,2501,398
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,8722,406
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,240771
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,8591,777
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,3252,066
Scott, SkCanada 1,122697
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,6412,263
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2022,611
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,6702,280
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,325824
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1541,339
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1821,356
Slave Lake, AbCanada 615382
Smithers, BcCanada 526327
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,1932,605
Summerside, PeCanada 4,0472,515
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,347837
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,342834
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2822,661
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2025,097
SalCape Verde 8,9625,569
SantiagoChile 11,3307,040
SewellChile 11,4007,084
ShanghaiChina 8,3985,219
ShantouChina 9,3875,833
ShenyangChina 7,2944,532
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,1573,826
Simon BolivarColombia 6,6534,134
San JoseCosta Rica 6,3243,930
SibenikCroatia 7,9894,965
SplitCroatia 8,0284,989
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7714,207
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5334,060
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0543,762
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1933,849
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1263,807
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,0423,754
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1153,800
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,1523,823
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,0223,742
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,1173,801
San JuanDominican Republic 6,0553,762
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,2243,868
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1013,791
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,0183,740
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,9813,717
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,1593,827
San GabrielEcuador 7,5494,691
SalloumEgypt 9,5345,924
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7916,084
SohagEgypt 10,2276,355
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0466,243
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,7263,558
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6018,452
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,7583,578
StrasbourgFrance 7,2454,502
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5435,309
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2665,136
SukhumiGeorgia 8,5745,328
SchleswigGermany 6,7064,167
StuttgartGermany 7,2724,519
SamosGreece 8,9165,541
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7225,420
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0845,645
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5272,192
SiguiriGuinea 10,2126,346
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,6323,500
SzegedHungary 7,8424,873
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6444,750
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7122,928
SagarIndia 10,6136,595
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,5575,939
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,6506,618
SemnanIran 9,5105,909
ShahroudIran 9,4215,854
ShirazIran 10,1796,325
ShannonIreland 6,2613,891
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7274,802
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2015,096
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4695,263
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7714,829
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0665,012
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4625,258
SigonellaItaly 8,6165,354
SassandraIvory Coast 11,0086,840
SagaJapan 7,7834,836
SaigoJapan 7,3594,573
SakaiJapan 7,4254,614
SakataJapan 6,7844,216
SapporoJapan 6,3413,941
SaseboJapan 7,8204,859
SendaiJapan 6,7904,219
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,7004,785
ShimonosekiJapan 7,6884,777
ShinjoJapan 6,7754,210
ShionomisakiJapan 7,4934,656
ShirakawaJapan 6,9274,304
ShizuokaJapan 7,2174,485
SumotoJapan 7,4544,632
SuttsuJapan 6,4193,989
SuwaJapan 7,1344,433
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,0486,865
SavannakhetLaos 10,6016,588
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8994,287
SiluteLithuania 6,9214,301
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3325,178
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0259,337
SalimaMalawi 14,6579,108
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,0596,872
SibuMalaysia 11,7227,284
SanMali 10,2456,366
SegouMali 10,1736,321
SikassoMali 10,3986,461
St. BrandonMauritius 15,2989,507
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,2493,262
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,6624,761
SainshandMongolia 7,5114,667
SafiMorocco 8,1765,081
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,4135,228
SittweMyanmar 10,6536,620
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3617,681
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1663,832
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5142,805
SaiqOman 10,9076,778
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5727,191
SurOman 10,9656,814
SialkotPakistan 9,7366,050
SibbiPakistan 10,1396,301
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2386,984
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,3025,780
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2946,397
SandomierzPoland 7,4144,607
SniezkaPoland 7,2614,512
SuwalkiPoland 7,0814,400
SzczecinPoland 6,9594,324
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7354,807
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9544,322
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,3673,957
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7949,815
Satu MareRomania 7,7474,814
SibiuRomania 7,9874,964
SulinaRomania 8,1775,082
SadrinskRussia 7,2264,491
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5964,099
SalekhardRussia 6,0543,762
SaratovRussia 7,6974,783
SejmcanRussia 4,2832,661
SelagoncyRussia 5,3363,316
Simusir IslandRussia 5,4783,404
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1343,811
SmolenskRussia 7,1844,464
SociRussia 8,5115,289
SortovalaRussia 6,4153,987
SuntarRussia 5,6113,487
SurgutRussia 6,5904,095
SverdlovskRussia 7,1504,443
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6034,103
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,5624,078
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,0977,517
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9908,693
SingaporeSingapore 12,1857,572
SliacSlovakia 7,5664,702
SeoulSouth Korea 7,5344,682
SineijuSouth Korea 7,4114,605
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5044,663
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4174,609
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3304,555
SevilleSpain 7,8304,866
SennarSudan 11,6827,260
ShambatSudan 11,4277,101
ShendiSudan 11,3367,044
StenseleSweden 5,8333,625
StockholmSweden 6,4333,997
StorlienSweden 5,9013,667
SundsvallSweden 6,0963,788
SantisSwitzerland 7,4304,617
SongeaTanzania 14,3568,921
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,5596,561
SongkhlaThailand 11,7317,290
Suphan BuriThailand 10,9946,832
Surat ThaniThailand 11,5877,200
SurinThailand 10,8206,724
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,7986,710
SokodeTogo 10,9696,816
SfaxTunisia 8,7535,439
SousseTunisia 8,6385,368
SamsunTurkey 8,7135,414
SiirtTurkey 9,1625,693
SivasTurkey 8,8925,526
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,4055,844
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6184,113
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8553,638
SarataUkraine 8,0825,022
SarnyUkraine 7,4584,634
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3075,162
SumyUkraine 7,6464,751
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6546,621
SaltoUruguay 11,6647,248
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2611,405
Safford, AzUsa 3,0221,878
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,7292,317
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,6182,869
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,1931,984
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,6221,629
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,5451,582
Salem, InUsa 3,3952,109
Salem, OrUsa 1,549963
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,1431,332
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,4762,160
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,7392,323
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,9311,821
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3601,466
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,3683,957
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,6531,649
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,3511,461
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7681,720
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,6661,657
Santuck, ScUsa 3,9632,463
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,8641,780
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,2682,652
Scott City, KsUsa 2,7851,731
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3011,430
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,3952,109
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,249776
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,266787
Sedan, KsUsa 3,0721,909
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,094680
Selma, AlUsa 3,9892,479
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,9432,450
Seymour, InUsa 3,3952,109
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,5362,197
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8881,173
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,6312,256
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,5681,596
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,4461,520
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,1441,954
Southport, NcUsa 4,2672,652
Sparta, IlUsa 3,2812,039
Spencer, WvUsa 3,6632,276
Spickard, MoUsa 2,8921,797
Spokane, WaUsa 1,290801
Spooner, WiUsa 2,5041,556
Springfield, IlUsa 3,1301,945
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,1881,981
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,7531,711
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,4111,498
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,1931,984
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,6611,653
Stamford, CtUsa 3,8862,415
State College, PaUsa 3,6852,290
State University, MsUsa 3,7982,360
State University, NmUsa 3,2051,991
Staunton, VaUsa 3,8422,387
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3221,443
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,9991,864
Stockton, CaUsa 2,3301,448
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,6041,618
Storrs, CtUsa 3,9202,436
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,3742,097
Summerville, ScUsa 4,2402,635
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,438894
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0421,890
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,7141,687
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,5952,234
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,0305,611
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,0674,391
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,3144,545
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,9674,951
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,6005,344
SocotraYemen 12,0627,495
SenangaZambia 14,5069,014
SerenjeZambia 14,4658,989
SeshekeZambia 14,6889,127
SolweziZambia 14,2208,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -