Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Nelson, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Nelson, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Nelson, British Columbia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,8166,100
TiranaAlbania 8,3495,188
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,7676,070
TebessaAlgeria 8,5895,337
TimimounAlgeria 8,9005,530
TindoufAlgeria 8,6765,391
TouggourtAlgeria 8,7525,438
TrelewArgentina 12,5067,771
TucumanArgentina 10,8866,765
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6237,844
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6227,844
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,3107,028
TibooburraAustralia 13,0748,124
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8667,373
TshaneBotswana 15,2499,476
TaguatingaBrazil 10,4086,468
TarauacaBrazil 8,7575,442
TauaBrazil 10,1316,296
TefeBrazil 8,5665,323
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,1996,959
TeresinaBrazil 9,9086,157
TiriosBrazil 8,4765,267
TorresBrazil 11,8577,368
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2935,775
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9376,796
TriunfoBrazil 10,4376,486
TucuruiBrazil 9,3925,836
TuriacuBrazil 9,4405,866
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,8141,127
Terrace, BcCanada 608378
Teslin, YtCanada 590367
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,421883
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 615382
Thompson, MbCanada 1,514941
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,4501,522
Timmins, OnCanada 2,8861,794
Tofino, BcCanada 1,104686
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,3692,093
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,3512,083
Trenton, OnCanada 3,4362,135
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,0701,286
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,1962,607
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,7917,327
TaiyuanChina 8,1455,061
TaoyuanChina 9,0135,601
TengchongChina 9,9446,179
TønderDenmark 6,6464,130
TylstrupDenmark 6,4534,010
TystofteDenmark 6,6834,153
TamayoDominican Republic 6,0943,787
TahrirEgypt 9,7626,066
TantaEgypt 9,7546,061
TallinEstonia 6,5604,077
TartuEstonia 6,7144,172
TampereFinland 6,3283,932
TurkuFinland 6,3993,976
ToulonFrance 7,7344,806
ToulouseFrance 7,5174,671
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,4005,220
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4675,883
TchibanGabon 12,6237,844
TbilisiGeorgia 8,7795,456
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0944,408
TamaleGhana 10,8286,728
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5195,294
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8215,481
TimehriGuyana 7,9364,932
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7713,586
TelaHonduras 5,5893,473
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,3277,660
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,3277,660
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,4557,740
TabrizIran 9,1895,710
TeheranIran 9,4905,897
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7026,029
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3695,200
TarvisioItaly 7,6364,745
TermoliItaly 8,1425,059
TorinoItaly 7,6024,724
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5824,711
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4855,273
TrevicoItaly 8,2485,126
TrevisoItaly 7,6814,773
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7264,801
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5964,720
TabouIvory Coast 10,9936,831
TadotsuJapan 7,5174,671
TakadaJapan 7,0304,369
TakamatsuJapan 7,4984,660
TakayamaJapan 7,1674,454
TanegashimaJapan 7,9914,965
TatenoJapan 7,0294,368
TateyamaJapan 7,1404,437
TokushimaJapan 7,4964,658
TokyoJapan 7,0824,401
TomakomaiJapan 6,3693,958
TottoriJapan 7,3814,587
ToyamaJapan 7,1194,424
ToyookaJapan 7,3474,566
TsuJapan 7,3354,558
TsurugaJapan 7,2744,520
TsuyamaJapan 7,4314,618
TurgayKazakhstan 7,9414,935
TripoliLebanon 9,4515,873
TobrukLibya 9,4665,882
TripoliLibya 9,0495,623
TelsiaiLithuania 6,8714,270
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,4419,595
TolanaroMadagascar 16,16810,047
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,9279,898
ThyoloMalawi 14,9329,279
TawauMalaysia 11,2296,978
TessalitMali 9,8376,113
TimbuktuMali 9,9936,210
TombMali 9,9996,213
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,4015,842
TacubayaMexico 4,7742,967
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,5232,810
TarialanMongolia 7,3004,536
TosontsengelMongolia 7,4914,655
TsetserlegMongolia 7,5324,680
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,7224,798
TangierMorocco 7,9934,967
TarfayaMorocco 8,4145,229
TazaMorocco 8,2245,110
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4476,492
TaungooMyanmar 10,6636,626
ThandweMyanmar 10,7826,700
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,0706,879
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,1258,156
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,0727,501
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2058,206
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,4907,762
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,2787,630
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2247,596
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1207,532
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2228,216
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,1297,537
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2297,599
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1297,537
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3397,667
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9618,054
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9688,058
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7617,930
TahouaNiger 10,5616,563
TillaberyNiger 10,4606,500
TaejonNorth Korea 7,6294,741
TromsoNorway 5,4003,356
TrondheimNorway 5,8513,636
ThumraitOman 11,5017,147
TacnaPeru 9,7816,078
TarapotoPeru 8,3405,182
TrujilloPeru 8,3895,213
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,1786,324
TorunPoland 7,0964,409
TimisoaraRomania 7,9214,922
TambovRussia 7,5184,672
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,8125,476
TaraRussia 7,0584,386
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,1483,821
TermezRussia 9,2885,771
TernejRussia 6,4003,977
TobolskRussia 6,9724,332
TomskRussia 6,9614,325
Tot’MaRussia 6,7424,190
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,5014,039
TuapseRussia 8,4465,248
TuraRussia 5,8603,641
TurukhanskRussia 5,9253,682
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,9516,805
TortosaSpain 7,7604,822
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,2207,594
TokerSudan 11,2376,983
TartousSyria 9,4055,844
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0015,593
TaboraTanzania 13,6778,499
TakThailand 10,7816,699
TrangThailand 11,7367,293
TabligboTogo 11,2266,976
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,5899,066
TunisTunisia 8,5205,294
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,0125,600
TireeUk 5,9903,722
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3173,925
TernopilUkraine 7,6254,738
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,0037,459
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,0472,515
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,538956
Talladega, AlUsa 3,9432,451
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,2702,653
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,5942,855
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,1232,562
Taunton, MaUsa 3,9792,473
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,8071,744
Temple, TxUsa 3,6222,251
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,0252,501
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,9412,449
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,3632,090
Toledo, IaUsa 2,7701,721
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,2892,044
Tooele, UtUsa 2,1601,343
Topeka, KsUsa 2,9111,809
Towanda, PaUsa 3,6852,290
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,7741,724
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,9822,475
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,0841,917
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1751,973
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,8472,390
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,4211,504
TashkentUzbekistan 8,8235,483
TumeremoVenezuela 7,6864,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -