Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Nelson, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Nelson, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Nelson, British Columbia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5308,407
UaupesBrazil 8,1005,033
UbatubaBrazil 11,5397,170
UberabaBrazil 11,0346,857
Uranium City, SkCanada 806501
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,2715,140
UpernavikGreenland 3,1721,971
UummannaqGreenland 3,3532,084
UdineItaly 7,6704,766
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4265,236
UenoJapan 7,3514,568
UnzendakeJapan 7,8354,869
UrakawaJapan 6,3473,944
UshibukaJapan 7,8984,908
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,9984,348
UwajimaJapan 7,6754,769
UkmergeLithuania 6,9994,349
UtenaLithuania 6,9884,343
UlaangomMongolia 7,5324,680
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,3194,548
UlgiiMongolia 7,6714,767
UliastaiMongolia 7,6294,741
UmnugoviMongolia 7,6234,737
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2534,507
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,3584,572
UfaRussia 7,3884,591
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7592,957
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,9044,290
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,2592,647
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7044,166
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1903,847
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,2342,631
Ust-MajaRussia 5,1863,223
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7942,358
Umm BeninSudan 11,7437,297
UmeňSweden 6,0183,740
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,7266,665
Udon ThaniThailand 10,5896,580
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,6686,629
UrfaTurkey 9,2055,720
UsakTurkey 8,8665,510
Uman’Ukraine 7,7974,845
UzgorodUkraine 7,6444,750
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,6562,272
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,3832,102
Urbana, IlUsa 3,2021,990
Urbana, OhUsa 3,4182,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -