Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Nelson, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Nelson, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Nelson, British Columbia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,4325,240
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3997,083
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2576,996
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5667,187
ViennaAustria 7,5354,682
VitebskBelarus 7,1004,412
VassourasBrazil 11,5147,155
VicosaBrazil 11,4017,085
VitoriaBrazil 11,4987,145
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,9586,810
VarnaBulgaria 8,3505,189
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,1281,944
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,073667
Vegreville, AbCanada 878546
Vermilion, AbCanada 949590
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,134705
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,166725
ValdiviaChile 11,8747,379
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,9007,395
VallenarChile 10,8916,768
ValparaisoChile 11,2646,999
VanguardiaColombia 7,3804,586
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,3915,215
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,4714,021
VestervigDenmark 6,4494,007
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,1213,804
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,0883,783
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,9533,699
VilsandiEstonia 6,6124,109
VaasaFinland 6,1273,807
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9263,061
VeravalIndia 11,0696,879
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,1806,948
ValentiaIreland 6,2793,902
VeniceItaly 7,7014,786
VeronaItaly 7,6674,765
VicenzaItaly 7,6714,767
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0485,001
ViterboItaly 8,0064,975
VolterraItaly 7,8704,890
VientianeLaos 10,5406,549
VarenaLithuania 7,1024,413
VilniusLithuania 7,0734,395
VeracruzMexico 4,9023,046
VlissingenNetherlands 6,8284,243
VaernesNorway 5,8583,640
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,9693,709
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,4993,417
VillarricaParaguay 11,1836,949
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,0555,006
VanavaraRussia 6,2053,856
VasileviciRussia 7,4154,608
Velikie LukiRussia 6,9894,343
VerhojanskRussia 4,6702,902
ViljujskRussia 5,3453,322
VitimRussia 6,0133,737
Vize IslandRussia 4,5812,847
VladivostokRussia 6,7894,219
VolgogradRussia 8,0004,971
VologdaRussia 6,7894,218
VoronezRussia 7,6214,736
Vrangelja IslandRussia 2,8271,757
VytegraRussia 6,5664,080
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,9848,690
ValenciaSpain 7,8534,880
ValladolidSpain 7,4684,641
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2494,505
VisbySweden 6,6124,109
VanTurkey 9,1185,666
ValleyUk 6,3733,960
VinnitsaUkraine 7,7164,795
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,2781,415
Valdez, AkUsa 1,338831
Valentine, NeUsa 2,3341,450
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,468912
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,5081,559
Vevay, InUsa 3,4662,154
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,7722,344
Victoria, TxUsa 3,8672,403
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,7011,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -