Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Nelson, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Nelson, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Nelson, British Columbia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,2878,257
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,8828,627
WilliamtownAustralia 12,8387,978
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,4067,088
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0648,739
WoomeraAustralia 13,5238,403
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5797,817
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,4322,132
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,3262,067
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 379236
Whitehorse, YtCanada 728452
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,1841,979
Windsor, OnCanada 3,2792,038
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9021,182
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,398869
WillemstadCuraçao 6,8124,233
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,0093,113
WajimaJapan 7,0724,395
WakamatsuJapan 6,9104,294
WakayamaJapan 7,4504,630
WakkanaiJapan 6,1193,802
WajirKenya 13,1098,146
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,7859,188
WindhoekNamibia 14,8849,249
WaihiNew Zealand 12,1087,524
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1937,577
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1317,538
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0148,087
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2297,599
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,4657,746
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5147,776
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1757,565
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3187,654
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0397,481
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3347,665
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2177,592
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1887,574
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,2007,582
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,4427,732
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,1427,545
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5057,771
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,3877,698
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,5317,787
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,5317,787
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0587,493
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,1837,571
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,1007,519
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8968,014
WintonNew Zealand 13,2648,242
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,1077,524
WarsawPoland 7,2434,501
WroclawPoland 7,2544,508
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3604,574
Wad MedaniSudan 11,5877,200
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,7336,670
WauSudan 12,1657,559
WaddingtonUk 6,5224,053
Waco, TxUsa 3,5742,221
Wake IslandUsa 7,0754,396
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,7271,695
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,5761,601
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,9292,442
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,452902
Walnut, IlUsa 2,9231,817
Warren, OhUsa 3,4932,170
Warren, PaUsa 3,5222,188
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,1391,951
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,8942,420
Washington, IaUsa 2,9091,808
Washington, InUsa 3,3422,077
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,6552,271
Watertown, NyUsa 3,5322,195
Watertown, SdUsa 2,3091,435
Watertown, WiUsa 2,8911,796
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,2742,035
Waverly, OhUsa 3,5542,209
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,2952,669
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,8942,420
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,6572,272
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,4362,135
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,3302,069
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,5772,223
West Chester, PaUsa 3,8552,396
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,8393,007
West Point, GaUsa 3,9932,482
West Point, NyUsa 3,8862,415
White Hall, IlUsa 3,1891,982
Whitestown, InUsa 3,3072,055
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2872,043
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,9671,844
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,228763
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,7602,337
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,0562,520
Williamson, WvUsa 3,6952,296
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,7002,299
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,7141,065
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,8552,396
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,9062,428
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,2492,640
Windsor, IlUsa 3,2402,013
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,6552,271
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,5571,589
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,0231,257
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,2971,428
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,1072,552
Winslow, AzUsa 2,7881,733
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,0162,496
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,8102,368
Wooster, OhUsa 3,4582,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -